Parishes

8.00am
St Ninian's (Knightswood)

8.30am
St Gabriel's (Merrylee)

9.00am
Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)
Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)
St Aloysius' (Glasgow)
St Barnabas' (Shettleston)
St Helen's (Langside)

St Joseph's (Helensburgh)
St Mary's (Duntocher)
St Roch's (Garngad)
St Simon's (Partick)

9.30am
Holy Cross (Crosshill)
Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)
Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)
Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)
St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)
St Kessog's (Balloch)
St Matthew's (Bishopbriggs)
St Ninian's (Knightswood)
St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

9.45am
Sacred Heart (Bridgeton) Latin Tridentine Rite

10.00am
Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)
Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)
Christ the King (Cathcart)
Nazareth House (Cardonald)
Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)
St Alphonsus' (Glasgow)
St Andrew's (Bearsden)
St Anne's (Dennistoun) Polish Mass
St Augustine's (Milton)
St Constantine's (Govan)
St Dominic's (Bishopbriggs)
St Gabriel's (Merrylee)

St Gilda's (Rosneath)

St James the Great (Crookston)
St Joachim's (Carmyle)
St Margaret Mary's (Castlemilk)
St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)
St Mungo's (Townhead)
St Patrick's (Anderston)
St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)
St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

10.30am
Holy Name (Mansewood)

St Agnes's (Lambhill)
St Aloysius' (Glasgow)
St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)
St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)
St Mary's (Calton)

St Mary's (Duntocher)
St Michael's (Parkhead)
St Peter's (Partick)
St Philomena's (Provanmill)
St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)
St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

11.00am
Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)
Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)
Our Lady & Saint George's (Penilee)
Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

St Albert's (Pollokshields)

St Aloysius' (Springburn)

St Bartholomew's (Castlemik)

St Benedict's (Drumchapel)
St Brendan's (Yoker)
St Brigid's (Toryglen)
St Columba's (Woodside)

St Eunan's (Clydebank)

St Helen's (Langside)

St Joseph's (Helensburgh)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)
St Laurence's (Drumchapel)
St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mark's (Shettleston)
St Matthew's (Bishopbriggs)
St Ninian's (Knightswood)

11.15am
St Anthony's (Govan)

11.30am
Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)
Holy Cross (Crosshill)
Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)
Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)
St Anne's (Dennistoun)
St Bernard's (South Nitshill)
St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Conval's (Pollok)
St Gabriel's (Merrylee)
St Joseph's (Tollcross)
St Kessog's (Balloch)
St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)
St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

11.45am
St Roch's (Garngad)

12.00pm
Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)
Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)
Christ the King (Cathcart)
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)
St Aloysius' (Glasgow)
St Alphonsus' (Glasgow)
St Andrew's (Bearsden)
St Augustine's (Milton)
St Bernadette's (Carntyne)
St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)
St Constantine's (Govan)
St Dominic's (Bishopbriggs)

St Joseph's (Faifley)
St Margaret's (Clydebank)
St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)
St Michael's (Parkhead)
St Mungo's (Townhead)
St Peter's (Partick) 
St Simon's (Partick) Polish Mass

12.15pm
Holy Name (Mansewood)
St Matthew's (Bishopbriggs)
St Ninian's (Knightswood)

3.00pm
St Bernard's (South Nitshill) (Syro-Malabar)

 

Below is a comprehensive list of all mass times within the Archdiocese of Glasgow.  While ever effort is made to keep these completely accurate please be aware that some parishes may change Mass times in certain circumstances.

Just click on the link below to go the relevant information.

 

Sunday Masses

Sunday Vigil Mass Times (Saturday Evening)

Sunday Day Mass Times

Sunday Evening Mass Times

 

Holy Days

Holy Day Vigil Mass Times 

Holy Day Evening Mass Times

 

Hospital Masses

Hospital Mass Times

 

Go to top