Parishes and Mass Times

Easy to starts

On this site you will find Mass times and information about the parishes and clergy within our Archdiocese.

read more

Archbishop Tartaglia's Speeches

Forum Support

View Archbishop Tartaglia's speeches, letters and upcoming engagements for the month.  

read more

Donate

Great docs & support

You can now donate online to your Parish or Fund of choice within the Archdiocese of Glasgow.

donate now

Parishes

8.00am

St Brigid's (Toryglen)
St Ninian's (Knightswood)

St. Michael's (Dumbarton)

 

8.30am
St Gabriel's (Merrylee)

 

9.00am
Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)
Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)
St Aloysius' (Glasgow)
St Barnabas' (Shettleston)
St Helen's (Langside)

Holy Family and St. Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

St. Joseph's (Helensburgh)
St Roch's (Garngad)
St Simon's (Partick)

9.30am
Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)
Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St. Mark's (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)
St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)
St Kessog's (Balloch)
St Matthew's (Bishopbriggs)
St Ninian's (Knightswood)
St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

 

9.45am
Sacred Heart (Bridgeton) in Latin, Tridentine Rite

 

10.00am
Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)
Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)
Christ the King (King's Park)
Nazareth House (Cardonald)
Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

Our Lady & St. Helen's (Condorrat)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

St Andrew's (Bearsden)
St. Anne (Dennistoun) - in Polish 
St Augustine's (Milton)
St Constantine's (Govan)
St Dominic's (Bishopbriggs)

St. Flannan's (Kirkintilloch)
St Gabriel's (Merrylee)

St. Gildas' (Rosneath)

St. Gregory (Wyndford)

St James the Great (Crookston)
St Joachim's (Carmyle)

St. Joseph's (Milngavie)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Laurence's (Drumchapel)
St Margaret Mary's (Castlemilk)

St. Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary's (Calton)

St Mary's (Duntocher)
St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)
St Mungo's (Townhead)
St Patrick's (Anderston)

St. Patrick's (Dumbarton)

St. Patrick's (Old Kilpatrick)
St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)
St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St. Stephen's (Dalmuir)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

 

10.30am
St Agnes' (Lambhill)

St Aloysius' (Garnethill)
St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Michael's (Parkhead)

St Peter's (Partick)
St Philomena's (Provanmill)
St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

11.00am

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Family and St. Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)
Our Lady & Saint George's (Penilee)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

St. Albert’s (Pollokshields)

St Aloysius' (Springburn)

St. Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Brendan's (Yoker)
St Brigid's (Toryglen)
St Columba's (Woodside)

St. Eunan's (Clydebank)

St Helen's (Langside)

St. Joseph's (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph's (Helensburgh)
St Mark's (Shettleston)
St Matthew's (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael's, Dumbarton
St Ninian's (Knightswood)

St. Paul (Whiteinch)

St. Peter's (Dumbarton)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

St Simon's (Partick) - in Polish

Our Lady & St. Mark's (Alexandria)

 

11.15am
St Anthony's (Govan)

 

11.30am
Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)
Holy Cross (Crosshill)
Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)
Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)
St Anne's (Dennistoun)
St Bernard's (South Nitshill)
St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Conval's (Pollok)
St Gabriel's (Merrylee)

St. Joseph's (Milngavie)
St Joseph's (Tollcross)
St Kessog's (Balloch)

St. Lucy's (Cumbernauld)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)
St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)
St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

 

11.40am

Holy Cross (Croy)

11.45am
St Roch's (Garngad)

 

12.00pm
Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)
Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)
Christ the King (King's Park)

Our Lady & St Helen's, Condorrat
St Aloysius' (Garnethill)
St Alphonsus' (Glasgow)
St Andrew's (Bearsden)
St Augustine's (Milton)

St Benedict's (Drumchapel)
St Bernadette's (Carntyne)
St Charles (North Kelvinside)
St Constantine's (Govan)
St Dominic's (Bishopbriggs)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

St. John of the Cross (Twechar)

St. Joseph's (Faifley)

St. Margaret's (Clydebank)
St Michael's (Parkhead)
St Mungo's (Townhead)

St Patrick's, Dumbarton
St Peter's (Partick) 

St. Stephen's (Dalmuir)

 

12.15pm
St Matthew's (Bishopbriggs)
St Ninian's (Knightswood)

3.00pm
St Conval's (Pollok) - Syro-Malabar Liturgy

 

Below is a comprehensive list of all Mass times within the City of Glasgow.  While every effort is made to keep these completely accurate please be aware that some parishes may change Mass times in certain circumstances.

Just click on the link below to go the relevant information.

 

Sunday Masses

Sunday Vigil Masses (Saturday Evening)

Sunday Day Masses

Sunday Evening Masses

 

Holy Days

Holy Day Vigil Masses 

Holy Day Evening Masses

 

Hospitals

Hospital Masses

 

Please note that Mass times may change at short notice. 

 

5.15 p.m.            
St. Andrew’s Cathedral (Glasgow)

 

5.30 p.m.            
St. Alphonsus (Calton)
St. Anthony (Govan)

St. Brendan (Yoker)

 

5.45 p.m.
St. Aloysius (Garnethill)

 

6.00 p.m.
St. Aloysius (Springburn)
Holy Cross (Crosshill)

St. Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St. Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)
St. Mungo (Townhead)
St. Ninian (Knightswood)
St. Dominic's (Bishopbriggs)

Our Lady & St. Helen's (Condorrat)

St. Patrick's (Old Kilpatrick)

St. Martin of Tours (Renton)

 

6.30 p.m.
Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)
St. Michael's (Dumbarton)

 

7.00 p.m.
St. Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)**

St. Benedict (Drumchapel)
St. Bernard (South Nitshill)

St. Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Halfway, Cambuslang)**

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)**

St. Constantine (Govan)

St. Conval (Pollok)
Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)
Bl. John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

St Eunan's (Clydebank)

St Joseph's (Helensburgh)

St Mary's (Duntocher)
Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

St. Patrick (Anderston)
St. Roch (Garngad)
St. Teresa (Possilpark)
St. Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

Our Lady & St. Mark's (Alexandria)

St. Margaret's (Clydebank)

Holy Cross (Croy)

St. Patrick's (Dumbarton)

St. Flannan's (Kirkintilloch)

St. Gildas' (Rosneath)

St. Benedict's (Easterhouse)

 

7.30 p.m.
St. Paul (Shettleston)

St. Matthew's (Bishopbriggs)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

St. Mary's (Duntocher)

 

** Churches marked (**) are in the Diocese of Motherwell.

Archdiocese Twitter

Vatican News

Scottish Christian Internet Radio


Radioalba.org christian is sponsored by Glasgow Churches Together and by the music committee of the Archdiocese of Glasgow. We welcome contributions gladly and are particularly keen on promoting material from schools as we continue to develop our service to the community. Download the free Radio Alba app from iTunes.

Upcoming Events

No events

Flourish Newspaper

FlourishCover1

The award winning Flourish newspaper is the official full colour monthly newspaper for the Archdiocese of Glasgow.

Click here to visit the website

The Mungo Foundation

MungoOurMission

The Mungo Foundation is a leading independent provider organisation founded by the Archdiocese of Glasgow.

Click here to visit the website

Archdiocese of Glasgow Arts Project

AGAP

The Archdiocese of Glasgow Arts Project exists to help people explore, express and celebrate faith through the arts.

 Click here to visit the website.

Pastoral Care Fund

St-Nicholas

The Pastoral Care Trust/St Nicholas Care Fund was set up in 1992 to mark the 500th anniversary of the Archdiocese of Glasgow.

Click here for further information

Go to top