4.00 p.m.
St. Robert Bellarmine (Househillwood)

 

4.30 p.m.

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)
St. Albert (Pollokshields)
St. Alphonsus (Calton)

St. Augustine (Milton)

St. Columba (Woodside)
St. Philomena (Provanmill)

  CRAIGENDSt. Dominic**

  RUTHERGLEN, St. Anthony **

 

5.00 p.m.
St. Agnes (Lambhill)
St. Aloysius (Springburn)

St. Anne (Dennistoun) (starting Sat. 21st March 2020)

St. Benedict (Drumchapel)

St. Brigid (Toryglen)

St. Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St. Conval (Pollok)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

  BEARSDENSt. Andrew

  EASTERHOUSE, St. Benedict**

  BAILLIESTON, St. Bridget**

  HALFWAY, Cambuslang, St. Cadoc**

  DUNTOCHERSt. Mary
  RENTONSt. Martin of Tours

  RUTHERGLEN, St. Mark**

 

5.15 p.m.
St. Andrew’s Cathedral (Glasgow)
St. Michael (Parkhead)

 

5.30 p.m.

St. Anthony (Govan)
St. Brendan (Yoker)

St. Helen (Langside)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Bl. John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)
St. Joseph (Tollcross)
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)
St. Paul (Shettleston)
St. Roch (Garngad) 

St. Thomas (Riddrie)

  ALEXANDRIAOur Lady & St. Mark

  BISHOPBRIGGSSt. Matthew

  CAMBUSLANG, St Bride**

  DALMUIRSt. Stephen

  DUMBARTONSt. Michael

  MILNGAVIESt. Joseph

  RUTHERGLEN, St Columbkille**

 

5.45 p.m.
St. Aloysius (Garnethill)

 

6.00 p.m.
St. Anne (Dennistoun) (up to and including Sat. 14th March 2020, changing thereafter to 5.00pm) 
St. Barnabas (Shettleston)
Christ the King (King’s Park)
St. Constantine (Govan)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

St. Gabriel (Merrylee)

St. Gregory (Wyndford)
Holy Cross (Crosshill)
Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

St. Leo (Dumbreck)

St. Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)
St. Maria Goretti (Cranhill)
St. Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)
St. Mungo (Townhead)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)
St. Patrick (Anderston)
St. Peter (Partick)
St. Simon (Partick)[Polish]
St. Teresa (Possilpark)
St. Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

  BALLOCHSt. Kessog

  BISHOPBRIGGSSt. Dominic

  CLYDEBANKSt. Eunan

  CONDORRATOur Lady & St. Helen

  CROYHoly Cross

  CUMBERNAULDSacred Heart

  DUMBARTONSt. Peter

  HELENSBURGHSt. Joseph

  KIRKINTILLOCHSt. Flannan

  OLD KILPATRICKSt. Patrick

 

6.15 p.m

St Bernadette's (Carntyne)

 

6.30 p.m

St. Paul (Whiteinch)

  CLYDEBANKSt. Margaret

  DUMBARTONSt. Patrick

 

7.00 p.m.

St. Laurence (Drumchapel)

St. Ninian (Knightswood)

  CUMBERNAULDSt. Joseph

 

 

** Churches marked (**) are in the Diocese of Motherwell.

 

 

 

Go to top